Castor Oil Pale
Castor Oil Pale offered by our company is used for different applications including making skin and hair care products, soap and when blending lotions, salves, creams, shampoos, and more. This oil pale is the only commercially important oil composed of approximately 90% hydroxyl, unsaturated C18 fatty acid and ricinoleic acid. Castor Oil Pale plasticizes a wide variety of natural and synthetic resins, waxes, polymers, and elastomers. The combination of hydroxyl group and unsaturation components occurs only in castor oil. It has excellent emollient and lubricating properties as well, and can be used to disperse dyes, pigments, and fillers. This oil is very effective and economical to use.
We are manufacturer, Exporter and Supplier of high quality Castor Oil Pale which is used for multiple purpose.